£0.00

FREE QUEEN ANTS, LIMIT OF 1 FREE QUEEN ANT PER ORDER

Latin Name: Lasius cf. niger

Common Name: Black Garden Ant

What you will receive: Fertile Queen with brood in a test tube setup, from SF18

Difficulty rating (1 Easy – 2 Medium – 3 Expert): 1 (Very hardy species and suitable for beginners)

Temperature: Nest (20°C – 24°C), Arena (18°C – 26°C)

Nutrition: Insects, honey water, sugar water, protein jelly

Clear
SKU: ANTS-LN01 Category: